Proven in the Field

Real Deployments. Measured Outcomes.

Over 400 biometric projects successfully deployed across 30+ countries — powering national digital ID rollouts, border e-gates, banking KYC, and hospital neonatal wards.

Completed Projects 400+ Deployments
Global Footprint 30+ Countries
Deduplication Accuracy 99.97%
Industry Sectors Governments, Banks, Ports
Filter by Sector:
National ID & Voter West Africa · 45M Citizens

Biometric National ID Rollout Across 8 Regions

Deployed 1,200 enrollment kits and 380 mobile terminals to register 45 million citizens in 14 months, achieving 99.97% deduplication accuracy across 10-finger c...

45MCitizens Enrolled
14 moRollout Time
99.97%Dedup Accuracy
Border & Immigration Southeast Asia · 22 Airports

Automated E-Gate Biometric Verification Across 22 International Airports

Integrated FAP60 scanners and ultra-thin passport readers into 860 automated e-gates, slashing average passenger crossing time from 90s to 18s.

860E-Gates Deployed
18sAvg. Clearance Time
120MWatchlist Real-time Matching
Banking & Financial KYC Latin America · 3,400 Branches

Biometric KYC & Fraud Prevention Across a National Banking Network

Rolled out capacitive fingerprint verification to 3,400 bank branches, eliminating 96% of duplicate account fraud within the first 12 months.

3,400Branch Stations
96%Fraud Reduction
< 0.3sAuthentication Latency
Healthcare & Newborn ID South Asia · 1,200 Hospitals

Newborn Footprint Registration & Mother-Infant Binding for 2.8M Births

Deployed BFS800 baby footprint scanners and BFS900 mobile strollers across 1,200 hospitals to link newborns to mothers at birth, preventing infant mix-ups.

2.8MNewborns Registered
1,200Hospitals Equipped
99.8%First-Try Match Rate
Voter Registration East Africa · 18M Voters

Biometric Voter Registration & Polling Verification for National Elections

Equipped 650 registration centers with FAP10 mobile scanners and TC-500 handhelds to enroll 18 million voters in 6 months, ensuring democratic integrity.

18MVoters Verified
650Polling Centers
6 moRapid Enrollment
Smart Locks & Enterprise Access Middle East · 85 Government Facilities

Unified Biometric Access Control for 120,000 Employees

Integrated capacitive fingerprint sensors into 2,400 secure access points across 85 government facilities, replacing badge entry with sub-second 1:1 verificatio...

120KAuthorized Personnel
2,400Access Doors
0.4sFast Door Unlock